Lindon Bennett School

Senior Staffing

Senior Leadership Team

Clare Longhurst
Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead Officer

Leonie Christou
Deputy Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Hayley Davidson
Assistant Headteacher/CPD & EYFS Lead

Adele Mears
Assistant Headteacher/Communication & KS1 Lead

Lindy Rourke
Assistant Headteacher/Behaviour & KS2 Lead

Mark Hutton
School Business Manager

Middle Leadership Team

Clare Jenkins
Family Liaison & Support

Catherine Barker
Team Leader for Early Years

Stephanie Moran
Team Leader for KS1

Amy Boast
Assistant Team Leader for KS1

Francois Cersosimo
Team Leader for KS2

John Patterson
Assistant Team Leader for KS2 

School Office Support

Karen Sanders
Head Teachers PA and Office Co-Ordinator

Simone Selway
Admin Officer

Mavis Massicot-Gassie
Admin Officer

Mandy Weeks-Moore
Receptionist – Danesbury Road

Margaret Figueira
Receptionist – Main Street

Pauline Nassé
Finance Officer

Paul Schuler
ICT Support

Teachers and Assistants

  • Badgers Class

 Jess Kennard
Class Teacher
Louise Bryne
Teaching Assistant
Sue Silbery 
Teaching Assistant
Lucy Hart
Classroom Assistant
Danielle Gurney
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Bumblebees Class

Ingrida Jokubauske
Class Teacher
Kasia Zurawski       
Teaching Assistant
Marie Boast 
Classroom Assistant
Lesley Foster
Classroom Assistant
Samuel Benjamin
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Camels Class

Philip John   
Class Teacher
Kerrie Whiteway
Teaching Assistant
Sophiya Arora
Classroom Assistant
Jade Brannon         
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Caterpillars Class AM/PM

Caroline Cooney-Quinn
Class Teacher
Beatrice Gumah
Teaching Assistant
Monika Mitura
Classroom Assistant
Chandra Patel
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Foxes Class

Angie Moy    
Class Teacher
Shirley Parker
Teaching Assistant
Shaista Khan
Classroom Assistant
Katie Leonard
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Hawks Class

Piotr Mozolewski
Class Teacher
Tracy Borthwick
Teaching Assistant
Nicki Oldcorn
Classroom Assistant
Alexz Ullah  
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Kangaroos Class

Jodie Maher
Class Teacher
Mary Lodge              
Teaching Assistant
Alison Muir   
Teaching Assistant  
Theresa Aris
Classroom Assistant
Molly Pears
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Lions Class

Niki Sutton
Class Teacher
Leanne Skilbeck
Teaching Assistant
Sarah Lodge
Classroom Assistant
Laura James
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Panthers Class

Nicky Robson
Class Teacher
Ana Botic
Class Teacher
Louise Baden
Teaching Assistant

 

  • Rabbits Class

Ana Tirador
Class Teacher
Amy Boast
Class Teacher
Lesley Nelhams
Classroom Assistant
Viada Slizapiene
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Spiders Class

Dana Baluta
Class Teacher
Alison Muir
Teaching Assistant
Liz Hawkes
Teaching Assistant
Sophie Timms
Classroom Assistant
Shawana Afzal
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Wolves Class

Iwona Majka
Class Teacher
Stacey Kempson
Classroom Assistant
Zena Oulkadi
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Bears Class

 Aaron Openshaw
Class Teacher
Nicola Pallett
Teaching Assistant
Sarah Butcher
Classroom Assistant
Amina Alli   
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Butterflies Class

Hasmik Soghomonyan 
Class Lead
Leah Wilton  
Classroom Assistant
Franka Bassey
Classroom Assistant
Fara Jabarkhill
Classroom Assistant  
Rejia Ali
Classroom Assistant  

 

  • Cheetahs Class

Ellie Lack      
Class Teacher
John Patterson
Class Teacher 
Hayley Winn
Teaching Assistant
Claire Christie
Classroom Assistant
Charlotte Larner      
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Grasshoppers Class

Hanah Lambe
Class Teacher
Joan Murray
Teaching Assistant
Dee Bridger  
Classroom Assistant
Ishrat Jan
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Hedgehogs Class

Joel Sylvester
Class Teacher
Chelsea Wakley      
Teaching Assistant
Michelle Clubb
Classroom Assistant
Rejia Ali        
Classroom Assistant
Christine Thornton
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Koalas Class

Debbie Eaton
Class Teacher
Susanna Ramos
Class Teacher
Trish Silbery
Teaching Assistant
Kulwinder Kaur
Classroom Assistant
Latlin Henry
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Ladybirds Class

Nicki Baker
Class Teacher
Olga Martinez
Classroom Assistant
Sue Bull
Classroom Assistant
Debbie Strongtharm
Classroom Assistant
Kavita Agrawal
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Owls Class

Maggie McCarthy    
Class Teacher
Grace Emmins
Teaching Assistant
Lucy Anderson
Classroom Assistant
Kelsey Murphy
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Peacocks Class

Debra Romain
Class Teacher 
Max McGill 
Teaching Assistant 
Teddy Kotamo
Teaching Assistant 
Sue Silbery 
Teaching Assistant 
Sandra Pauling
Teaching Assistant

 

  • Squirrels Class

Miriam Ghanem
Class Teacher
Kay King
Teaching Assistant
Lucy Coleshill
Classroom Assistant
Jamie Matthews
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Tigers Class

Aneta Vitulli
Class Teacher
Lisa Jewell
Teaching Assistant
Bonnie Torbett
Classroom Assistant

 

  • Zebras Class

Bertrand Tchoukouali
Class Teacher
Steph Curtain
Teaching Assistant
Custodia Richter
Classroom Assistant
Andrew Niedziolko
Classroom Assistant

Site Staff

Mark Warrilow 
Caretaker           

Salim Himid 
Site Assistant

 

  • SMSA

Amy BarrowSMSA Supervisor
Badran Isse
Christine Hutton
Hibo Mursal
Jagrutiben Acharya
Joanna Finnis
Lorraine Ansell
Michelle Fernandes
Rebecca Borthwick
Rehana Rana
Sabahe Fetoshi
Sadia Mire
Sandra Eyre
Sharleen Lemmings
Susan Tillyer

  • School Cleaners

Barbara Dzik
Basra Ibrahim
Malgorzata Seweryn
Michelle Lagzda
Sophie Thomas