Lindon Bennett School

Staffing

Senior Leadership Team

Clare Longhurst
Head Teacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead Officer

Leonie Christou
Deputy Head Teacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Hayley Davidson
Assistant Head Teacher / CPD and EYFS Lead

Adele Mears
Assistant Head Teacher / Communication and KS 1 Lead

Lindy Rourke
Assistant Head Teacher / Behaviour and KS 2 Lead

Mark Hutton
School Business Manager

Middle Leadership Team

Catherine Barker
EYFS Team Leader

Stephanie Moran
KS1 Team Leader

Francois Cersosimo
KS2 Team Leader

Clare Jenkins
Family Liaison and Support

School Office Support Staff

Karen Sanders
PA to Head Teacher and Office Manager
Deals with all queries or complaints

Pauline Nassé
Finance Officer

Mandy Weeks-Moore
Admin Assistant

Paul Schuler
ICT Coordinator

Class Teachers

Dana Baluta
Class Teacher –

Emily Francis
Class Teacher

Miriam Ghanem
Nursery Class Teacher

Iwona Majka
KS 2 Class Teacher

Piotr Mozolewski
KS 2 Class Teacher

Hannah Lambe
Class Teacher

Maggie McCarthy
Class Teacher

Angie Moy
Class Teacher

John Patterson
Class Teacher

Alison Potter
Music Teacher

Nayla Raisi
Class Teacher

Joel Sylvester
Class Teacher

Bertrand Kadji Tchoukouali
 Class Teacher

Ana Real Tirador
Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Louise Baden – Hydrotherapy Assistant
Tracy Borthwick – Alligators
Louise Byrne
Eleanor Goulborn – Newts
Liz Hawkes – Mice
Lisa Jewell – Bears
Kay King – Eagles
Hasina Lourenco – Jays
Jodie Maher – Meerkats

Alison Muir – Pandas
Joan Murray – Jellyfish
Leslie Nelhams – Impalas
Shirley Parker – Jays
Nayla Raisi – Giraffes
Sue Silbery – Alligators
Trish Silbery – Jaguars
Leanne Skilbeck – Ants
Chelsea Wakley – Dolphins
Helen Watters – Mice
Kerrie Whiteway – Crocodiles

Classroom Assistants

Kavita Agrawal – Eagles
Lucy Anderson – Jaguars
Theresa Aris – Pandas
Franka Bassey – Ants
Marie Boast – Caterpillars
Dee Bridger – Jaguars
Sue Bull – Caterpillars
Lucy Coleshill – Crocodiles
Stephanie Curtain – Bears
Lesley Foster – Impalas
Beatrice Gumah – Alligators
Danielle Gurney – Leopards
Lucy Hart – Crocodiles
Kelly Hunt – Penguins
Fara Jabarkhill – Ibis
Ishrat Jan – Dolphins
Andrea Jakubciakova – Newts
Kulwinder Kaur – Meerkats
Upkar Kaur – Pandas
Stacey Kempson – Ants
Magdalena Kowaleska – Pandas

 

Sarah Lodge – Elephants
Teresa Liu – Jellyfish
Olga Martinez Vicente – Ibis
John Martins – Giraffes
Jane Mesquita – Jays
Nicola Oldcorn – Elephants
Zena Oulkadi – Newts
Chandra Patel – Dolphins
Sandra Pauling – Penguins
Hasmik Soghomonyan – Leopards
Debbie Strongitharm – Eagles
Tiffany Stroud – Jellyfish
Sophie Timms – Nightingales
Christine Thornton – Eagles
Bonnie Torbett -Giraffes
Hayley Winn – Meerkats

SMSAs

Jagruti Acharya
Lorraine Ansell
Amy Barrow
Rebecca Borthwick
Sandra Eyre
Michelle Fernandes
Sabahe Fetoshi

Joanna Finnis
Christine Hutton
Sharleen Lemmings
Rahana Rana
Sue Tillyer

Site and Kitchen Staff

Clive Holmes
Site Manager

Mark Warrilow
School Caretaker

Salim Himid
Site Assistant

Barbara Dzik
School Cleaner

Shaista Hussain
School Cleaner

Michelle Lagzda
School Cleaner

Sophie Thomas
School Cleaner

Debbie Maher
School Cook

Sharon Creaney
Kitchen Assistant

Ann Winslade
Kitchen Assistant